Diss & District Table Tennis League

Subtitle

Honours List 2010 -2011

 

Winner

Runner up

Premier Division

Pulham

Weybread Rejects

First Division

Palgrave Stars

Palgrave Tornadoes

Handicap Singles

Kieran Brady

Trevor Cottee

Open Singles

James Skilleter

Chris Jones

First Division Singles

Nathan Lamb

Alan Worthington

Over 60’s

Adrian Key

Alan Worthington

Over 50’s

Francis Webb

Chris Jones

Over 40’s

David Mortlock

Trevor Cottee

Over 18’s/under 40’s

James Skilleter

Kieran Brady

Under 18’s

James Bridden

Nathan Lamb

Under 14’s

Not contested

 

Open Doubles

David Mortlock

Chris Jones

James Skilleter

Peter Maybury

First Division Doubles

James Bridden

Nathan Lamb

Tom Bailey

David Leeder

Handicap Competition

Flotmen

Shotguns B

Pot Luck Doubles

David Mortlock

James Bridden

John Bryant

Peter Evans

Most Improved Player

Tom Bailey

 

Sports personality

Stuart Filmer

 

Honours List for 2009 - 2010

         
                                                          Winner                          Runner Up
Premier Division
Pulham
Weybread Rejects



First Division
Shotguns D
Palgrave Tornadoes



Handicap Singles
John Monk
Nigel Bowen



Open Singles
John Monk
Jason Evans



First Division Singles
Nigel Bowen
David Leeder



Overs 60's
Alan Worthington
Adrian Key



Over 50's
Chris Jones
Francis Webb



Over 40's
John Monk
Trevor Cottee



Over 18's and under 40's
James Skilleter
Jason Evans



Under 18's
James Briddon
Nathan Lamb



Under 14's
No Entries




Open Doubles
Chris Jones
Jason Evans
John Monk
Trevor Cottee



First Division Doubles
Nigel Bowen
Peter Evans
David Leeder
Billy Howe



Handicap competition
Weybread Rejects
Palgrave Stars



Pot Luck Doubles
Steve Pendle
David Leeder
Francis Webb
Paul Sturman



Most Improved Player
Billy Howe




Sports Personality
Peter Lamb





Homours List 2011 - 2012

 

Honours List 2011-2012

Open Singles winner                : John Monk

Runner up                               : Stuart Gibb

 

Handicap singles winner           : Francis Webb

Runner up                               : Kevin Gray

 

Open Doubles winner               :James Skilleter & Ian Brown

Runner up                               : Francis Webb & Steve Pendle

 

Div 1 singles winner                 : Kit Marsden

Runner Up                              : David Leeder

 

Div 1 Doubles winner               : Kit Marsden & John Williams

Runner up                               : Phil Taylor and Tim Clarke

 

U/ 14 yrs singles winner          : Richard Chenery-Woods

Runner up                               : Nathan Strange

 

O/18 U/40 singles winner        : Jason Evans

Runner up                               : James Skilleter

 

O/40 singles winner                : John Monk

 Runner up                              : Steve Pendle

 

O/50 singles winner                : Stuart Gibb

Runner up                               : Francis Webb

 

O/60 singles winner                : Stuart Langridge

Runner up                               : Ian Brown

 

Pot Luck Doubles                    : Richard Woods & Jonathan Mortlock

Runners up                             : Billy Howe & Tom Bailey   

 

Premier Div winners                : Weybread Rejects    Runners up : Pulham

 

First Div winners                   : Palgrave Tornadoes   Runners up : Palgrave Stars

 

 

Members Area

Future Events

Tuesday, Jun 26 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Jul 3 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Jul 10 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, Jul 17 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Hot News from the Secretary

The league has plastic balls for sale @£6.60 for a box of 6 if anyone is interested.

The leagues AGM was held on Monday the 4th July 2016 Click here for minutes

To renew your TTE (Table Tennis England) membership or to obtain your first TTE membership click here

To all teams- Please note that there is an option on the left tab to enter score directly to the website. However you have to have permission to use this tab. Any team wanting to use this facilty please give the details of one player on the team who I will then arrange the necessary permissions to use this option. Contact John Bryant on [email protected]

Any teams who forward match results by e-mail could you please use this email address [email protected]

Recent Photos

Webs Counter